• New

WPC-FTH-PLC16SCA

€0.00
Tax excluded Delivery: 1 to 3 weeks

Fiber Optical PLC Splitter Singlemode G657A1 SC/APC 1 to 16

  • Security policy (edit with Customer reassurance module) Security policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)

Are you interested in this product?


Request Information

WP CABLING PLC optical splitters (Planar Lightwave Circuit splitter) are passive devices used to divide a beam of light into more beams uniformly. The PLC optical splitter provides a passive distribution solution of low cost signal but with high stability and reliability. Optical splitters can offer a splitting ratio up to 1x64 and are indispensable in the PON (Epon, GPON, FTTX) networks.

Features: 

1.Low insertion loss and low PDL

2.High channel counts

3. Exceptional reliability and stability

4.Wide operating wavelength 

Specification:

1x16 PLC Splitter

Operating Wavelength (nm): 1260 ~ 1650

Fiber Type: G657.A1

Insertion Loss (dB): 13,5

Loss Uniformity (dB): 1,2

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB): 0,25

Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade): 55/50

Directivity (dB): 55

Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB): 0,5

Splitter Dimension (mm): 50x7x4

Input cable length: 1mt.

Output cables length: 1mt.

WPC-FTH-PLC16SCA

No customer reviews for the moment.

Productos relacionados

(Hay 9 otros productos de la misma categoría)